2021年山东省普通高校招生(春季)考试英语试题

标签:
普通文字版答案
切换试卷
2021-07-22
| 11页
| 2172人阅读
| 72人下载

资源信息

学段 中职
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高三
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 中职复习-中职高考-对口高考
学年 2021-2022
地区(省份) 山东省
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOC
文件大小 139 KB
发布时间 2021-07-22
更新时间 2025-03-18
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2021-07-22
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/29637138.html
价格 1.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

山东省2021年普通高校招生(春季)考试 英语试题 本试卷分卷一(选择题)和卷二(非选择题)两部分,满分80分,考试时间60分钟。考生请在答题卡上答题,考试结束后,请将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 卷一(选择题,共50分) 一、英语知识运用(本题30个小题,每小题1分,共30分。从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并将该选项的字母代号填涂在答题卡上) 1. —Amy, is this Jenny's bike? —Let me see. Oh, no. ________is red. A. She B. Hers. C. Her D. Herself 【答案】B 2. —Linda, I hope everything goes well with your exam. —________. A. Thank you B. Don't forget it C. Turn left D. Don't give it up 【答案】A 3. Mr Green is a good ________. He is kind to his workers. A. employ B. employee C. employer D. employment 【答案】C 4. —________? —I have a headache. A. What's wrong with you B. What do you like best C. What do you do D. How do you do 【答案】A 5. The more seriously you take the job, ________progress you will make. A. great B. greater C. the greater D. the greatest 【答案】C 6. The reason for his not coming is ________his mother has been ill. A. what B. where C. that D. who 【答案】C 7. ________of the land in our hometown ________covered with trees and grasses. A. Three fifths; is B. Three fifths; are C. Three fifth; is D. Three fifth; are 【答案】A 8. —Could you help me tidy the garden, Tony? —________, daddy. Susan is waiting for me to go to school. A. Congratulations B. Sorry, I can't C. Nice to meet you D. Here you are 【答案】B 9. There is more space in the high-speed train and the journey become more ________. A. bored B. careless C. disappointed D. comfortable 【答案】D 10. —John, I'll have a job interview tomorrow. I' m so nervous. —________. You are always the best. A. Good idea B. Take it easy C. This way, please D. With pleasure 【答案】B 11. My phone rang while I ________the film My People, My Country. A. see B. was seeing C. am seeing D. would see 【答案】B 12. —Sir, the windows ________white. —Well done You did a good job. A. have painted B. has painted C. has been painted D. have been painted 【答案】D 13. ________the Great Wall is Mr. Smith's dream of this year. A. To visit B. Visit C. Visited D. Visits 【答案】A 14. —Good morning, madam. What can I do for you? —_____

资源预览图

2021年山东省普通高校招生(春季)考试英语试题
1
2021年山东省普通高校招生(春季)考试英语试题
2
2021年山东省普通高校招生(春季)考试英语试题
3
所属专辑
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。